Upper Primary Schools

SL.No Name of School Phone Number
1 Areekara St.Rockey's U.P.School 04822249435
2 Arunoottimangalam St.Antony's U.P.School 04829282059
3 Chingavanam St.Thomas High School 04812430446
4 Chunkom St.Joseph's U.P.School 04862222411
5 Ettumanoor Town U.P.School 04812539229
6 Kaduthurithy St.Michael's High School 04829282547
7 Kaipuzha St.George's V.High School 04812711103
8 Kaipuzha St.Margaret's U.P.School 0481711588
9 Kallara St.Thomas High School 04829267269
10 Kannankara St.Mathew's High School 04782582512
11 Karimkunnam St. Augustian's High School 04862242216
12 Kidangoor St.Mary's High School 04822254140
13 Koodalloor St.Joseph's U.P.School 04822257856
14 Kottayam S.H.Mount High School 04812311969
15 Kottayam St.Anne's G.H.S.School 04812562250
16 Kurumulloor St.Thomas U.P.School 04812732654
17 Madampam Maryland High School 04602265372
18 Malakkallu St.Mary's U.P.School 04672225157
19 Monippally Holy Cross High School 04822242440
20 Nattassery St. Marcellina's Girls High School 04812312013
21 Neericad St.Mary's U.P.School 04812545411
22 Padamughom S.H.U.P.School 04868263765
23 Paingalam St.Antony's U.P.School 04822201039
24 Payyavoor Sacred Heart High School 04602210166
25 Peroor St.Sebastian's U.P.School 04812791849
26 Poozhikol St.Martha's U.P.School 9446925323
27 Punnathura St.Thomas G.H.S 04812541060
28 Rajapuram Holy Family High School 04672224122
29 Thattarathatta St.Peter's U.P.School 04862227628
30 Uzhavoor Our Lady of Laurde's High School 04822240108
31 Uzhavoor St.Joanna's U.P.School 04822240155